Globe iconLogin iconRecap iconSearch iconTickets icon

Chicago White Sox Front Office

Board of Directors

Chairman Jerry Reinsdorf
Board Member Robert Judelson
Board Member Judd Malkin
Board Member Allan Muchin
Board Member Jay Pinsky
Board Member Lee Stern
Board Member Burton Ury

Officers

Chairman Jerry Reinsdorf
Senior Executive Vice President Howard Pizer
Executive Vice President Ken Williams
Senior Vice President/General Manager Rick Hahn
Senior Vice President, Administration Tim Buzard
Senior Vice President, Stadium Operations Terry Savarise
Senior Vice President, Chief Revenue and Marketing Officer Brooks Boyer
Senior Vice President, Communications Scott Reifert
Vice President, Community Relations/Executive Director, Chicago White Sox Charities Christine O'Reilly-Riordan
Vice President, Finance Bill Waters
Vice President, General Counsel John Corvino
Vice President, Human Resources and Risk Management Moira Foy
Secretary Adam Klein
General Counsel Allan Muchin

Major League Operations

Assistant General Manager Jeremy Haber
Senior Director of Baseball Operations Dan Fabian
Director of Baseball Analytics Matt Koenig
Director of Baseball Operations Daniel Zien
Director of Team Travel Ed Cassin
Special Assistant to the Chairman Dennis Gilbert
Special Assistants to the Senior VP/GM Nick Hostetler, Marco Paddy, Bill Scherrer, Jim Thome
Special Assistant to the Executive Vice President Todd Steverson
Special Assignment, Baseball Operations Ken Williams Jr.
Executive Assistant to the Senior VP/GM Nancy Nesnidal
Developer Brett Phillips
Analysts Wataru Ando, Jonathan Lewyckyi
Baseball Video Coordinator Bryan Johnson
Technical Video Coordinator Ross Mika

Minor League Operations

Assistant General Manager/Player Development Chris Getz
Senior Director of Minor League Operations Grace Guerrero Zwit
Assistant Director, Player Development Ken Williams Jr.
Special Assistant to Baseball Operations Jose Contreras
Director of Arizona Facilities Joe Lachcik
Assistant Director, Baseball Operations Graham Harboe
Assistant Director, Baseball Operations Rod Larson
Coordinator, Baseball Operations Devin Pickett
Analyst, Player Development Zach Jones
Senior Coordinator of Minor League Administration Kathy Potoski
Player Development Assistant Diego Francisco
Education Coordinator Erin Santana
Minor League Clubhouse and Equipment Manager Dan Flood
Minor League Assistant Clubhouse Manager Bryant Biasotti
Assistant Player Development/Latin Education Grant Flick

Amateur Scouting

Director of Amateur Scouting Mike Shirley
Assistant Director of Amateur Scouting Garrett Guest
Senior Adviser to Scouting Operations Doug Laumann

Major League Training Staff

Major League Head Athletic Trainer James Kruk
Director of Strength and Conditioning Allen Thomas
Director of Rehabilitation Brett Walker
Major League Assistant Athletic Trainer Josh Fallin
Assistant Major League Strength and Conditioning Coach Ibrahim Rivera
Massage Therapist Jessica Labunski

Major League Medical Staff

Lead Team Doctor Dr. Nikhil Verma
Head Athletic Trainer Emeritus Herman Schneider
Senior Medical Advisor Mike Reinold
Team Physicians Dr. Jeremy Alland, Dr. Josh Blomgren, Dr. Julie Brune, Dr. Joseph Hennessy, Dr. Scott Palmer, Dr. Kathleen Weber
Team Orthopedics Dr. Bernard Bach, Dr. Charles Bush-Joseph, Dr. Brian Cole, Dr. Brian Forsythe, Dr. Grant Garrigues, Dr. Gregory Nicholson
Team Ophthalmologist Dr. David Orth
Team Optometrist Dr. R. Tracy Williams
Team Psychologist Dr. Jeffrey Fishbein
Team Cardiologist Dr. Kousik Krishnan
Team Infectious Disease Specialist Dr. John Segreti

Clubhouse Staff

White Sox Clubhouse Manager Robert Warren
Visitors' Clubhouse Manager Jason Gilliam
Umpires' Clubhouse Manager Joe McNamara, Jr.
Assistant Home Clubhouse Manager Tom Bafia

Marketing & Advertising

Senior Director of Marketing & Advertising Gareth Breunlin
Director of Food & Beverage Ross Virando
Senior Manager of Marketing Mike Downey
Manager of Advertising Lauren Seesel
Mascot Manager Kyle Matze
Manager of Retail Marketing Samantha Schy
Senior Coordinator of Marketing Erin Ward
Ticket Marketing Coordinator Amy Jablonsky
Mascot Assistant Cary Jones
Assistant to the SVP of Marketing and Paralegal Valerie Pulido

Business Analytics

Director of Analytics William Snell
Director of Ticketing Strategy Liz Milla
Manager of Business Strategy & Analytics Hayley Bordui
Business Intelligence Analyst Tara Nagy
Sr. Coordinator of Ticket Promotions Anna Zeng

Business Development & Broadcasting

Senior Director, Broadcasting Cris Quintana
Manager of Business Development Jo Simmons
Coordinator of White Sox Experiences Martha Black
Special Consultant, Business Operations Frank Thomas
Radio Broadcasters Len Kasper, Darrin Jackson
Television Broadcasters Jason Benetti, Steve Stone

Game Presentation, Video Production and Scoreboard Operations

Director, Game Operations Dan Mielke
Director of Scoreboard Operations & Video Production Jeff Szynal
Manager of Game Presentation Michael Gomez
Scoreboard Motion Graphics & Lead Designer Roman Farias
Sr. Producer/Editor & Animation Designer Justin Tuazon
Producer/Editor/Technical Director Frank Lenti
Scoreboard Motion Graphics Designer Joe Grochocki
Scoreboard Video Editor Ivan Rodriguez
Digital Video Design Specialist Adriel Echeverria
Digital Video Editor and Producer Hector Pina
Game Presentation Coordinator Jessica Wilcox

Corporate Partnerships

Sr. Director, Corporate Partnerships Sales Development George McDoniel
Sr. Director, Corporate Partnerships Activation Gail Tucker
Director of Corporate Partnerships Sales Development Jeff Floerke
Senior Manager of Corporate Partnerships Activation Kat Claeys
Manager of Corporate Partnerships Krista Pulcini
Account Executive, Corporate Partnerships Drew Fischer
Sr. Corporate Partnerships Activation Coordinator Ashley Sorensen
Corporate Partnerships Activation Coordinators Whitney Holloway, Stephanie Tibble
Corporate Partnerships Sales & Research Coordinator Elizabeth Boeder
Corporate Partnerships Administrator Erika Morges
Consultant Tony Colosimo

Youth Baseball Programs

Director of Youth Baseball Michael Huff
Manager of Elite Baseball Operations James Adduci
Manager of Youth Baseball Operations Gerry Novak
Manager of Youth Baseball Operations - LaGrange Dan Pasqua

Digital Communications

Senior Director of Digital Communications Brad Boron
Digital Product Manager Fred Villarruel
Manager of Digital Video Brian Gailey
Manager of Social Media Jordan Doyle
Manager of Digital Partnerships Alex Kopilow
Senior Coordinator of Post Production Blake Evaristo
Digital Video Coordinator Erinn Casey
Content Coordinator Jacy Andrews

Design Services

Director of Design Services Matthew Peterson
Manager of Design Toby Ramos
Senior Graphic Designer Brigid Thomas
Graphic Designers Lucie Camp, Hannah Mong

Community Relations

Director of Community and Charitable Programs Sarah LaPorta
Director of Community and Player Relations Lindsey Jordan
Sr. Manager of Community Baseball Programs Anthony Olivo
Manager of Community Relations Caitlin Hanley
Senior Coordinator of Community Relations Meg Hiestand
Coordinators of Community Relations Antonia Acuna, Jamie Bronska
Community Relations Administrator Sandra Avila
Community Relations Representatives Harold Baines, Carlton Fisk, Ken Harrelson, Bo Jackson, Ron Kittle, Carlos May, Donn Pall, A.J. Pierzynski, Tim Raines, Mike Squires
ACE/RBI Intern Darius Day

Media Relations

Senior Director of Media Relations Bob Beghtol
Assistant Director of Media Relations Ray Garcia
Manager of Spanish Communications/Interpreter Billy Russo
Senior Coordinator of Media Relations Joe Roti
Coordinator of Media Services Hannah Sundwall
Team Photographer Ron Vesely

Public Relations

Sr. Director of Public Relations Sheena Quinn
Coordinator of Public Relations Colin McGauley
Public Relations Special Events Assistant Kimberly Marroquin

Administrative Staff

Assistant General Counsel Maacah Scott
Executive Assistant to the Chairman Katie Hermle
Executive Assistant to the Senior EVP Lori Palasti Opyt
Executive Assistant to the Sr. VP, Stadium Operations Lori Roppolo
Manager of Investor Relations and Special Projects Elizabeth Anderson

Accounting

Director of Accounting Mallory Penn
Accounting Manager Chris Taylor
Senior Manager of Payroll John Storiz
Manager of Financial Analysis Kari Adamik
Accounting Assistant Kathy Bingham
Payroll Specialist Tina Stack
Payroll Coordinator Nancy Trump
Coordinator of Accounts Payable Terry Considine
Coordinator of Accounts Receivable Kristy Chiaro
Treasury Accounting Coordinator Cheri Vari
Executive Assistant to SVP of Admin/VP of Finance Marianne Demke

Data Processing/Management Information Systems

Senior Director of IT Mark Campbell
Senior Systems Analyst/Desktop Administrator Stan Czyzewski
Senior Network Administrator Alex Barrera
Cyber-Security Administrator Kurt Miller
Database Administrator Rod Carlson
Consultant Don Brown

Human Resources

Senior Coordinator of Human Resources Leslie Gaggiano

Ticket Office

Senior Director of Ticket Operations Mike Mazza
Senior Manager of Ticket Operations Pete Catizone
Senior Manager of Ticket Office Seasonal Staff Tom Eichstaedt
Manager of Ticket Accounting Administration Larry Majkrzak
Ticket Operations Specialist Adam Dolezal
Ticket Office Specialists Andrew Abate, Danny Garcia
Coordinator of Ticket Office Services Laura Arenas
Coordinator, Ticket Office Systems Blayne Sim
Administrative Assistant Mary Weiss

Ticket Sales

Vice President of Sales and Service Jim Willits
Director of Group Sales Jeff Bogacki
Director of Ticket Service and Retention Rich Kuchar
Director of Ticket Sales John Markiewicz
Manager of Group Sales Development Sam Lawson
Manager of Ticket Sales Administration Guillermina Pineda
Senior Group Sales Executive Scott Gbur
Coordinator of Premium Seating Services Joey Cullerton
Coordinator of Client Services and Administration Natalie McSharry
Ticket Sales Coordinators Natalie Costello, Genny Johnson
Client Services Executives Maryssa Cladis, Nick Kapetan
Group Sales Executives Owen Blake, Robert Clark, Alex Conway, Sean Dwyer, Bryan McNamara, Mike Short
New Business Executives Brian Hartzell, Colin Kibler
Premium Seating Executive Peter Spear

Central Support Services

Senior Director of Purchasing, Construction and Maintenance Mike Spidale
Director of Purchasing/CSS/Warehouse Matt Nykiel
Manager of Central Support Services Jerae Farries
Purchasing Administrator/Buyer Assistant Tracy Mobley
Senior Coordinator of Purchasing and Warehouse Leo Brady
Coordinator of Purchasing and Warehouse Cody Artuso
Central Support Services Administrator Michael Nichols

Park Operations

Senior Director of Park Operations Jonathan Vasquez
Senior Director of Event Security Steve Cardona
Senior Director of Guest Services and Diamond Suites Julie Taylor
Head Groundskeeper Roger Bossard
Manager of Guest Services & Diamond Suites Alexandria Janowiak
Manager of Park Operations Administration Jenny Kondrisack
Manager of Quality Control Dave Wanda
Senior Coordinator of Park Operations Brian Galvin
Coordinator of Guest Services Tristan Elmore
Guest Information Representatives Bea Quintero, Maria Villanueva
Receptionist Laura Randolph
Park Operations Staff Ray Gilmore, Leo Hernandez, Wayne Kramer, Curtis Nekovar, Jerry Powe, Michael Quan, Marcy Silva, Matthew Van De Sompele
Bards Room Staff Olivia Ortiz
Construction and Maintenance Staff Ken DePyper, Mark Miller, Phil Minelli, Omar Novoa, Mike Ruff, Bob Sievert
Public Address Announcer Gene Honda

At Your Service

Senior Director Michelle Giancaterino
Senior Manager of Guest Services John Bowen
Senior Manager of Guest Services (United Center) Maggie Acevedo
Senior Manager of Payroll Janet Hernandez
Manager of Scheduling Kathy Indovina
Guest Services Coordinator (United Center) Christian Irving
Guest Services Assistant Brandon Westbrook
Recruiter Kiara Goodrich
Human Resources Coordinator Joyce Jones
Event Security Manager Bernie Hogancamp
Payroll Coordinator Elizabeth Hernandez-Arredondo