Globe iconLogin iconRecap iconSearch iconTickets icon

Front Office Directory

Washington Nationals
Nationals Park
1500 South Capitol Street, SE
Washington, DC 20003-1507

Tel: 202-675-NATS (6287)
Fax: 202-640-7999

Principal Owners

Managing Principal Owner: Mark D. Lerner
Founding Principal Owner: Theodore N. Lerner
Principal Owner: Annette M. Lerner
Principal Owner: Marla Lerner Tanenbaum
Principal Owner: Debra Lerner Cohen
Principal Owner: Robert K. Tanenbaum
Principal Owner: Edward L. Cohen
Principal Owner: Judy Lenkin Lerner

Founding Partners

Founding Partner: Paxton K. Baker
Founding Partner: James T. Brown
Founding Partner: Alphonso Maldon, Jr.
Founding Partner: B. Doyle Mitchell
Founding Partner: Raul R. Romero
Founding Partner: Rodney E. Slater

Partners

Partner: Fredrick D. Schaufeld
Partner: Clifford A. White
Partner: Anthony P. Nader
Partner: Jonathan Ginns
Partner: David Dupree
Partner: John W. "Squire" Galbreath
Partner: Arthur N. Fuccillo
Partner: Jacob K. Schwalb
Partner: Harris L. Schwalb
Partner: Alan H. Gottlieb
Partner: Lori A. Creasy
Partner: Margaret M. Mekenie
Partner: Fred S. Zeidman

Executive Management

Chief Operating Officer, Lerner Sports: Alan Gottlieb
Senior Vice President: Elise Holman

Baseball Operations

General Manager & President of Baseball Operations: Mike Rizzo
Assistant General Manager & Vice President, Player Personnel: Doug Harris
Assistant General Manager & Vice President, Scouting Operations: Kris Kline
Vice President & Assistant General Manager, Finance: Ted Towne

Major League Operations

Vice President, Clubhouse Operations & Team Travel: Rob McDonald
Senior Advisor to the General Manager: Jack McKeon
Special Assistant, Major League Administration: Harolyn Cardozo
Assistant, Major League Administration: Jordan Missal
Assistant General Manager, Baseball Operations: Michael DeBartolo
Senior Analyst, Baseball Operations: James Badas
Manager, Advance Scouting: Jonathan Tosches
Coordinator, Advance Scouting: Greg Ferguson
Clubhouse & Equipment Manager: Mike Wallace
Clubhouse Manager - Visiting Clubhouse: Matt Rosenthal
Equipment Manager: Dan Wallin
Coordinator, Baseball Operations: John Wulf
Baseball Operations Video Coordinator: James Goodwin
Assistant, Major League Video/Technology: Kenny Diaz
Clubhouse Assistant: Mike Gordon
Clubhouse Assistant: Andrew Melnick
Clubhouse Assistant: Gregory Melnick
Assistant, Clubhouse & Team Travel: Ryan Wiebe

Baseball Research & Development

Assistant General Manager, Baseball Research & Development: Samuel Mondry-Cohen
Director, Baseball Research: Lee Mendelowitz
Director, Software Development: Isaac Gerhart-Hines
Senior Analyst, Baseball Research & Development: Scott Van Lenten
Senior Analyst, Baseball Research & Development: Max Ehrman
Analyst, Baseball Research & Development: David Higgins
Analyst, Baseball Research & Development: David Gagnon
Analyst, Baseball Research & Development: Jordan Rassmann
Senior Developer, Baseball Research & Development: Jay Liu
Data Engineer: Chris Jordan

Medical Services

Executive Director, Medical Services: Harvey Sharman
Lead Team Physician: Dr. Robin West
Director, Mental Conditioning: Mark Campbell
Director, Athletic Training: Paul Lessard
Head Athletic Trainer: Dale Gilbert
Athletic Trainer: Greg Barajas
Team Physician and Internist: Dr. Dennis Cullen
Team Physician,Minor League and Florida Operations: Dr. Bruce Thomas
Strength & Conditioning Coach: Matt Eiden
Assistant Major League Strength Coach: Brett Henry
Corrective Exercise Specialist: Patrick Panico
Team Chiropractor: Dr. Hirad Bagy
Director of Visual Performance: Dr. Keith Smithson, O.D.
Team Dentist: Dr. Hugo Bonilla, DDS MS
EAP Coordinator: Frank Jans

Scouting

Vice President, Assistant General Manager, International Operations: Johnny DiPuglia
Director, International Operations: Mike Cadihia
Director, Player Procurement: Kasey McKeon
Director, Scouting Operations: Eddie Longosz
Director, Latin America Scouting: Fausto Severino
Special Assistant to the General Manager: Steve Arnieri
Special Assistant to the General Manager: Michael Daughtry
Special Assistant to the General Manager: Dan Jennings
Special Assistant to the General Manager: Jay Robertson
Special Assistant to the General Manager: Bob Schaefer
Special Assistant to the General Manager: De Jon Watson
Assistant Director of Amateur Scouting: Mark Baca
Special Assistant to the General Manager & Director, Pitching Evaluation: Jeff Zona
Assistant Director of Amateur Scouting: Mark Baca
West Coast Crosschecker: Fred Costello
Midwest Crosschecker: Jimmy Gonzales
International Crosschecker: Tony Arias
East Coast Crosschecker: Alan Marr
Southeast Crosschecker & Area Supervisor: Alex Morales
Latin America Crosschecker: Alex Rodriguez
Latin America Crosschecker: Riki Vasquez
Assistant, International Scouting: Taisuke Sato
Independent League Coordinator/Area Supervisor: Eric Robinson

Player Development

Vice President, Senior Advisor to the General Manager: Bob Boone
Assistant General Manager, Player Development: Mark Scialabba
Director, Minor League Operations: Ryan Thomas
Senior Advisor, Player Development: Spin Williams
Field Coordinator: Tommy Shields
Field Coordinator: Jeff Garber
Hitting Coordinator: Troy Gingrich
Pitching Coordinator: Brad Holman
Outfield/Baserunning Coordinator: Gary Thurman
Rehab Pitching Coordinator: Michael Barrett
Rehab and DR Pitching Coordinator: Mark Grater
Medical & Rehab Coordinator: Jonathan Kotredes
Assistant Medical Coordinator: Jeff Allred
Strength & Conditioning Coordinator: Tony Rogowski
Quality Control Coordinator: Matt LeCroy
Player Education and Cultural Development Coordinator: Andrew Scarlata
Minor League Clubhouse & Equipment Manager: Carlos Felix
Assistant, Clubhouse: Scott Paquin
Manager, Minor League Operations: JJ Estevez
Manager, Florida Operations: Dianne Wiebe

Ballpark Operations

Senior Vice President, Ballpark Operations: Frank Gambino
Vice President, Ballpark Operations: Jonathan Stahl
Coordinator, Ballpark Operations: Kathryn Phillips

Groundskeeping

Director, Field Operations: John Turnour
Field Manager: Cameron Basila
Assistant Field Manager: Jeff Fleetwood

Retail

General Manager, Retail: Steve Hamling
Warehouse Manager: Keith Butler
Store Manager: Courtney Epps
Buyer, Retail: Leah Kelley
Program Manager, Authentics: Kelly Yanchulis
Manager, Authentics: Abigail Ulewicz
Coordinator, Retail: Will Franklin

Event Operations

Vice President, Event Operations: Lisa Marie Czop
Senior Manager, Events: Kevin Kelley
Manager, Events: Adrienne Cleverley
Coordinator, Events: Kali Fujinami
Senior Manager, Venue Services: Ryan LoScalzo
Manager, Ballpark Operations: Matthew O’Rourke
Lead, Logistics: Taylor Darnaby
Lead, Logistics: Brice Goff
Logistics Specialist: Angela Stiles

Guest Experience

Director, Guest Experience: Elliott Fodera
Manager, Guest Experience & Ballpark Tours: Martha Jaimes
Coordinator, Guest Experience: Jillian Pekoske

Security

Vice President, Public Safety & Security: Scott Fear
Manager, Public Safety & Security: Tajanna West
Coordinator, Security: Susan Alter-Humphrey
Coordinator, Security: Wesley-Xavier Smith
Coordinator, Loading Dock: Darryl Melton
Supervisor, Special Police: Wanda Johnson
Supervisor, Special Police: Quentin McNeil
Supervisor, Special Police: Marcus Farrell
Supervisor, Special Police: Tyana Boyd
Officer, Special Police: Thornton Brown
Officer, Special Police: Jerrell Carter
Officer, Special Police: Krystal Clark
Officer, Special Police: Vincent Fields
Officer, Special Police: Teresa Ford
Officer, Special Police: Alonso Fuentes
Officer, Special Police: Joseph Gleason
Officer, Special Police: Damon Harari
Officer, Special Police: Angela Harris
Officer, Special Police: Maya Johnson
Officer, Special Police: Tanya Jones
Officer, Special Police: Kendra Motley
Officer, Special Police: Tom Nguyen
Officer, Special Police: Brian Norton
Officer, Special Police: Anthony Overton
Officer, Special Police: Stewart Porter
Officer, Special Police: Nicholas Schiltz
Officer, Special Police: Diana Scott
Officer, Special Police: Shanee Simmons
Officer, Special Police: Shante Stanard
Officer, Special Police: Monroson Toe
Officer, Special Police: Lowell Upshaw
Officer, Special Police: Dhanielle Washington
Officer, Special Police: Harold Yeager
Officer, Special Police: Jamil Young

Facility Management

Executive Director, Facilities: Vassie Hollamon
Facilities Operations Manager, Ballpark Operations: Jeff McClelland
Electrician: Georon Baker
Electrician: Ralph Joseph
Electrician: William Sims
Manager, HVAC: Barry Allen
HVAC Technician: Robert Henriquez
Plumber: William Britt
Plumber: Robert Gouldman
Lead, Carpentry: Brian Miller
Junior Carpenter: Charles Hritz
Painter, Team Lead: Gary Baggott
Painter: Joseph Baggott, Sr.
Maintenance Mechanic: Edson Santos
Manager, Facilities: Samantha Kaufman

Experience and Hospitality

Vice President, Experience & Hospitality Jonathan Stahl

Communications

Senior Vice President, Chief Communications Officer: Jennifer Giglio
Director, Communications: Kyle Brostowitz
Manager, Communications: Melissa Strozza
Senior Manager, Communications: Christopher Browne
Coordinator, Communications: Devon Bridges

Community Relations

Senior Vice President, Community Engagement: Gregory McCarthy
Executive Director, Player & Community Relations: Shawn Bertani
Director, Community Relations: Nicole Murray
Director, Community Relations: Alex Robbins
Manager, Community Relations: Lucas Fichter

Finance & Human Resources

Chief Financial Officer: Lori Creasy

Finance

Vice President & Assistant General Manager, Finance: Ted Towne
Vice President, Accounting: Ross Hollander
Director, Accounting: Michael Page
Manager, Payroll: Ashley Marshall
Manager, Accounting: Rachel Proctor
Manager, Financial Reporting: Michael Sullivan
Financial Accounting Analyst: Erin Barry
Director, Purchasing: Jorge Fajardo
Manager, Purchasing: Rebecca Rayball
Manager, Accounts Payable: Kimberly Morris
Senior Accounts Payable Specialist: Tasha Millhouse
Coordinator, Accounts Payable: Ashley Smith
Coordinator, Accounts Payable: Joyce Gary
Staff Accountant: Ryan Arbesfeld
Financial Accounting Analyst: Jennifer Picardo

Human Resources

Senior Vice President & Chief People Officer: Bob Frost
Director, Benefits: Stephanie Giroux
Coordinator, Human Resources: Ryan Becker

Information Technology

Chief Technology Officer: Jason Zachariah
Director, Application Services: Larry Garner
Manager, IT Help Desk: Marc Smith
Manager, Network Operations: Todd Auerbach
IT Operations Site Manager: Ed DiMaio
Cyber Security Analyst: Krystalyn Ellerbe
Systems Administrator: Jonathan Gilbert
Systems Administrator: Shaun Hill
Network Engineer: Jerry Duhu
Network Engineer: Ezugo Offodile
Technical Analyst: Ashley Ayres
Technical Analyst: Yaw Berkoh
Technical Analyst: Imran Khan

Legal

Vice President & General Counsel: Betsy Philpott
Staff Attorney: Michael Scott

Office Services

Senior Vice President: Elise Holman
Coordinator, VIP Services: Nicole Wanta
Coordinator, Office Services: Warren Johnson
Coordinator, Mailroom: Marc Barnes
Receptionist: Tanya Johnson

Revenue & Marketing

Executive Vice President, Business Operations: Jake Burns
Coordinator, Revenue & Marketing: Kira Stoutamire

Brand Marketing

Senior Director, Content Creation: Wendy Bailey
Senior Creative Director: Kerin Kolonoskie
Director, Brand Marketing: Mike Bertha
Senior Designer: Christopher Baker
Designer: Dan Frazier
Senior Manager, Advertising: Sala Shanley
Manager, New Media: Dan Armelli
Manager, Digital Marketing: Graham Wheeler
Manager, Photography & Digital Imagery: Amanda Bowen

Broadcasting & Game Presentation

Senior Vice President, Marketing, Broadcasting & Game Presentation: Jacqueline Coleman
Director, Promotions & Events: Lindsey Norris
Coordinator, Promotions & Events: Kelly Trimble
Vice President, Production & Broadcasting: Dave Lundin
Director, Game Production: Michael Masino
Director, Video & Broadcast Engineering: Benjamin Smith
Manager, Video Production: Emilee Harris
Videographer & Editor: Nathan Baker-Lutz
Videographer & Editor: Mike Windley
Animator: Ed Dominique
Motion Graphic Designer & Editor: Jason Carlos
Digital Signage Designer & Traffic Manager: Nicki Goldstein
Director, Entertainment: Thomas Davis

Consumer Revenue

Business Strategy & Analytics

Senior Vice President, Business Strategy & Operations: Mike Carney
Senior Director, Ticket Strategy & Marketing Analytics: Karl Micka-Foos
Executive Director, Business Strategy & Analytics: John Choi
Director, Strategic Initiatives: Konrad Coutinho
Senior Manager, Sales Analytics & Optimization: Luke Holman
Manager, Business Intelligence: Jake Gore
Manager, Marketing Strategy & Analytics: Morgan Donnelly
Manager, Ticket Strategy & Analytics: Kevin Zmozynski

Ticket Sales

Vice President, Ticket Sales & Service: Ryan Bringger
Executive Director, Ticket Services & Operations: Thomas Kildahl
Manager, Sales Operations: Melissa Elguera
Senior Account Executive, Membership Sales: Adam Dantus
Account Executive, Membership Sales: Rachel McCarriher

Group Sales

Senior Account Executive, Group Sales: John Manzoian
Account Executive, Group Sales: Josh Grohs
Account Executive, Group Sales: Chris Hofer

Premium Sales & Service

Account Manager, Premium Sales: Casey Eliff
Senior Account Executive, Premium Services: Avery Harries
Account Executive, Premium Services: Stephen Minichiello

Ticket Services

Director, Memberships: Caroline von Schrader
Manager, VIP Services: Maribel Castro
Senior Account Executive, Membership Services: Jared Blue
Senior Account Executive, Membership Services: Adam Hoyt
Senior Account Executive, Membership Services: Adam Shor
Senior Account Executive, Membership Services: Hayley Whitcher
Account Executive, Membership Services: Kacie Haines
Account Executive, Membership Services: Brad Herson
Account Executive, Membership Services: Samantha Lasky
Account Executive, Membership Services: Tessa More
Account Executive, Membership Services: Jake Whitehead

Inside Sales

Manager, Inside Sales: Zach Henderson

Inside Service

Representative, Inside Service: Max Kraybill
Representative, Inside Service: Brandon Powers

Ticket Operations

Director, Ticket Operations: Tyler Hubbard
Senior Manager, Sales Analytics & Optimization: Luke Holman
Manager, Box Office: Eric Shields
Assistant Ticket Manager: Anthony Burchette
Assistant Ticket Manager: Valerie Imperial
Assistant Ticket Manager: Lori Murphy
Assistant Ticket Manager: Hannah O'Neil
Assistant Ticket Manager: Emily Opalach

Corporate Partnerships

Senior Vice President, Business Development: Vito Iaia
Vice President, Corporate Partnerships: Matt Lemire
Senior Manager, Corporate Partnerships: Fred Jordan
Senior Manager, Corporate Partnerships Sales and Service: Chris Weiner
Manager, Corporate Partnerships Sales and Service: Maggie Barbush
Executive Director, Sponsorship Activation: Kevin Hill
Director, Sponsorship Activation: Sarah Keep Perucci
Senior Manager, Sponsorship Activation: Christina Friedberg
Manager, Sponsorship Activation: Alexandra Cruz
Manager, Sponsorship Activation: Joe DaSilva
Manager, Sponsorship Activation: Zaid Abdullah
Account Manager, Premium Sales: Matt Hayes

Ballpark Enterprises

Executive Director, Ballpark Enterprises: Keely O’Brien
Director, Ballpark Enterprises: Kristin Blaser

Washington Nationals Philanthropies

Chair: Rick Schifter
Chief Executive Officer: Tal Alter
Chief Marketing & Development Officer: Kate Greenberg
Chief Operating Officer: John Bramlette
Chief Community Impact & Inclusion Officer: Tamara Wilds Lawson
Senior Director, Development: Lauren McCarthy
Director, Marketing: Kelly Decerbo
Manager, Operations: Shannon Donohoe
Manager, Fundraising: Brenna Saucier
Coordinator, Marketing Operations: Elizabeth Parrish
Coordinator, Development: Cameran Garland

Washington Nationals Youth Baseball Academy

Director, Advocacy & Community Engagement: Charles Sperduto
Director, Academy Operations: Jordan Jones
Director, Softball & Baseball Operations: Nick Sussman
Director, Academics & Skill Building: Kate Whitaker
Manager, Health & Wellness: Maya Walker
Manager, Academy Operations: Andrew Gilbert
Program Associate, Advocacy & Community Engagement: Chris Henderson
Program Associate, Events & Mentoring: Rose Broberg
Program Associate, Athletics & Youth Development: Peter Harbolick
Program Associate, Softball Operations: Gabriela Elvina
Program Associate, Academics and Alumni Relations: Nick Robinson
Security Coordinator: Michael Hatcher
Officer, Special Police: DeCarlos Bennett
Officer, Special Police: Tyree Bethea
Kitchen Coordinator: Shirley Gomillion
Softball/Baseball Development Coordinator: Jalen Burks
3rd Grade Classroom Coordinator: Marsha Williamson
4th Grade Classroom Coordinator: Kayleen Johnson
5th Grade Classroom Coordinator: Cynthia Navarro
6th Grade Classroom Coordinator: Jaime Arbesfeld
7th Grade Classroom Coordinator: Aiden Perrenoud
3rd Grade Coordinator, Baseball/Softball Programs: Devin Hurtado
4th Grade Coordinator, Baseball/Softball Programs: Deana Price
5th Grade Coordinator, Baseball/Softball Programs: Wells Jones
6th Grade Coordinator, Baseball/Softball Programs: Crawford Harris
7th Grade Coordinator, Baseball/Softball Programs: Gabriela Elvina