Globe iconLogin iconRecap iconSearch iconTickets icon

Front Office Directory

Chicago Cubs

Wrigley Field
1060 West Addison Street
Chicago, IL 60613-4397
cubs.com
773-404-2827


Board of Directors

Chairman - Tom Ricketts

Board of Directors - Laura Ricketts

Board of Directors - Todd Ricketts

Baseball Operations

President, Baseball Operations - Jed Hoyer

SVP, Player Personnel - Jason McLeod

Assistant General Manager - Randy Bush

Assistant General Manager - Jeff Greenberg

Assistant General Manager/Vice President, Pitching - Craig Breslow

Vice President, Special Projects - Jared Banner

Director, Major League Travel and Clubhouse Operations - Vijay Tekchandani

Director, Baseball Operations - Greg Davey

Senior Advisor - Billy Williams

Assistant Director, Baseball Operations Administration and Strategic Initiatives - Meghan Jones

Coordinator, Major League Data and Development - Alex Smith

Assistant, Baseball Operations - Sam Abrams

Fellow, Baseball Operations - Bryan Guo

Player Development and Scouting

Vice President, Scouting - Dan Kantrovitz

Vice President, Player Development - Matt Dorey

Vice President, International Scouting - Louie Eljaua

Director, Player Development - Bobby Basham

Senior Director, International Player Development and Operations - Alex Suarez

Director, Hitting - Justin Stone

Assistant Director, Baseball Development - Jeremy Farrell

Director, Pro Scouting - Andrew Bassett

Pro Personnel Specialist - Nate Halm

Assistant Director, Run Prevention - Brad Mills

Assistant Director, Run Production - James Adduci

Coordinator, Major League Video/Pacific Rim Liaison - Nao Masamoto

Coordinator, Minor League Administration – Allyson Darragh

Latin America Field Coordinator - Dave Keller

Outfield and Baserunning Coordinator - Doug Dascenzo

National Crosschecker - Ron Tostenson

Head of Minor League Strength & Conditioning and Performance Science – Cory Kennedy

Head of Sports Nutrition and Dietetic Services – Julia Long

Minor League Strength and Conditioning Coordinator - Doug Jarrow

Coordinator, Minor League Operations - Adam Unes

Assistant, International Scouting - Kenny Socorro

Director, Dominican Republic Scouting Operations/International Crosschecker - Gian Guzman

Coordinator, Dominican Republic Scouting - Miguel Diaz

Minor League Equipment Manager - Dana Noeltner

Manager, Mesa Baseball Administration - Gil Passarella

Analyst, Amateur Scouting Research & Development – Jasmine Horan

Coordinator, Amateur Scouting - Scott Munson

Assistant, Amateur Scouting - Ben Kullavanijaya

Fellow, Player Development - Sarah Ketring

Research and Development

Vice President, Research & Development - Chris Moore

Director, Strategic Modeling - Jeremy Greenhouse

Assistant Director, Research and Development/Major League Strategist - Chris Jones

Senior Biomechanist – John DeWitt

Senior Player Evaluation Analyst, Research and Development – Garrett Chiado

Analyst, Research and Development - Bryan Cole

Analyst, Research and Development - Troy Mulholland

Analyst, Research and Development – Jennifer Gossels

Analyst, Research and Development – Jacob Eisenberg

Coordinator, Research and Development - Ryan Otero

Developer, Baseball Systems - Eli Shayer

Developer, Baseball Systems - Daniel Codos

Developer, Baseball Systems - Kyle Chin

Developer, Baseball Systems – Jonathan Robins

Assistant Developer, Baseball Systems - Zach Brusso

Assistant Developer, Baseball Systems - Anastasia Montavon

Fellow, Research and Development - Connor Rosenberg

High Performance/Medical Staff

Director, High Performance - Adam Beard

Major League Head Athletic Trainer - PJ Mainville

Major League Assistant Athletic Trainer - Chuck Baughman

Major League Assistant Athletic Trainer - Nick Frangella

Head Major League Strength & Conditioning Coach - Shane Wallen

Major League Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach - Keegan Knoll

Major League Massage Therapist - Caitlin Longoria

Major League Sports Dietician - Jordan Brown

Team Physician - Stephen Adams, M.D.

Team Orthopaedist - Stephen Gryzlo, M.D.

Clubhouse Staff

Home Clubhouse Manager - Tom Hellman

Assistant Manager, Home Clubhouse - Daniel Mueller

Assistant Visiting Clubhouse Manager - Gary Stark

Home Clubhouse Assistant - Marco Herrera

Business Operations

President, Business Operations - Crane Kenney

Executive Assistant to the Chairman - Lorraine Swiatly

Executive Assistant, President Business Operations - Michele Dietz

Mesa Operations

General Manager, Mesa Spring Training

Business Operations - Justin Piper

Spring Training, Director of Facility and Fields - John Knight

Assistant Director of Spring Training Ticket & Business Operations - Justin LaLone

Manager, Fan Experience & Partnership Activation - Lauren Shadid

Strategy and Development

Executive Vice President, Business

Operations and Chief Strategy Officer - Alex Sugarman

Vice President, Strategy and Development - Jason Sondag

Director, Advanced Analytics - Chase Carpenter

Assistant Director, Strategy and Development - Catherine McManmon

Associate, Strategy and Development - CJ Raia

Financial Analyst – Quinn Ricketts

Specialist, Investor Relations & Executive Assistant - Jennifer Scarangella

Accounting, Finance

Executive Vice President, CFO - Jon Greifenkamp

Finance

Manager, Risk Management - Dino Stiris

Senior Analyst, Financial Systems and Reporting - Neal Gettling

Senior Financial Analyst - Judd Iverson

Financial Analyst - Vipul Thakker

Accounting

Vice President & Controller - Melissa Shields

Assistant Controller - Danielle Lewis

Manager, Accounting - Katie Tresnowski

Manager, Accounting Shared Services - Amanda Park

Manager, Account Payable - Yanira Camacho

Manager, Audit, Tax & Technical Accounting - Shea Petersen

Senior Accountant - Jimmy Blodgett

Senior Accountant - Elizabeth Endy

Senior Accountant - Marian Greene

Senior Accountant - Allison Marren

Senior Accountant - Nick Petruzzi

Specialist, Accounts Receivable - Monique Phillips

Specialist, Payroll - Pamela Prochnow

Accounts Payable Coordinator - Aaron Herrejon

Specialist, Investor Relations & Executive Assistant - Jennifer Scarangella

Concessions

Director, Concessions & Retail - Brad Johnson

Human Resources

Senior Vice President, Human Resources - Sara Schultz

Director, Total Rewards and HR Operations - Sarah Earl

Director, Talent Acquisition - Brad Nagel

HR Business Partner - Kyndell Colgrove

HR Business Partner - Angelo Vicario

Human Resources and Compensation Analyst - Kelly Grimm

HRIS Analyst - Andrew Johnson

Coordinator, Benefits - Becky Rasor

Ballpark Operations

SVP, Operations - David Cromwell

Event Operations

Director, Event Operations and Security - Morgan Bucciferro

Director, Guest Services - Vanessa Ward

Manger, Event Operations - Megan Gaseor

Manager, Guest Services & Premier Operations - Jordan Dismang

Manger, Analysis & Planning Operations - Maria Sapienza

Specialist, Payroll and Administration - Kelly Bilbrey

Senior Coordinator, Major Events - Samantha Thrower

Coordinator, Event Operations - Jaime Grimes

Facilities

Vice President, Operations - Patrick Meenan

Director, Facilities - Ryan Egan

Assistant Director, Grounds - Roger Baird

Chief Engineer - Alex Brandt

Facility Cleaning & Maintenance Manager - Cheryl Chamberlain

Manager, Facilities - Mark Lill

Manager, Wrigley Field Grounds - Daniel Kiermaier

Senior Coordinator, Office Services - Randy Skocz

Lead Groundskeeper - Dave Wasielewski

Regular Grounds Crew - Rick Fuhs

Regular Grounds Crew - Daryl Wilson

Groundskeeper I - Graham Flora

Groundskeeper I - Levi Driesen

Groundskeeper I - Kyle Jakowitsch

Groundskeeper 1 - Kyle Mroz

Operating Engineer - Arben Azemi

Operating Engineer - Bobby Garcia

Operating Engineer - Garret Lakie

Operating Engineer - Joseph Lebarre

Operating Engineer - Joseph McCarron

Operating Engineer - Michael Rahn

Operating Engineer - Santiago Campos Ramirez

Operating Engineer - Dan Ward

Operating Engineer Trainee - Dave Sherman

Logistics Supervisor, Loading Dock & Warehouse - John Geitz

Logistics Supervisor, Loading Dock & Warehouse - Lawrence Lockridge

Logistics Supervisor, Loading Dock & Warehouse - Elliot Swiatly

Safety and Security

Manager, Safety & Security - Justin Pagan

Manager, Environmental Health and Safety - Paige Herbert

Senior Protective Service Specialist - Mario Becerra

Specialist, Protective Services - Joseph Wallace

Safety & Security Officer Supervisor - Joseph Carter

Coordinator, Safety and Security Operations - Marjie McCullough

Safety & Security Supervisor - Ben Cook

Safety & Security Officer - Jacob Bishop

Safety & Security Officer - Luis Correa

Safety & Security Officer - Lorenzo Flores

Safety & Security Officer - Joe Fragassi

Safety & Security Officer - Eduardo Garcia

Safety & Security Officer - Lenell Gray

Safety & Security Officer - Jonathan Gutierrez

Safety & Security Officer - Demario Hall

Safety & Security Officer - Ryan Linwood

Safety & Security Officer - Hector Magallanes

Safety & Security Officer - Mark Moore

Safety & Security Officer - Graciela Ortiz

Safety & Security Officer - Debbie Riffert

Safety & Security Officer - Jordan Rodin

Safety & Security Officer - Jake Schnierow

Safety & Security Officer - Mary Sullivan

Safety & Security Officer - Lindsey Villarreal

Technology

Vice President, Technology - Steve Inman

Software Development

Director, Software Development and Enterprise Data Management - Chris Brummett

Software Architect - Tom Dambra

Analyst, Business Systems Integrations - Bob Weiss

Software Engineer - Scott Johns

Infrastructure and Operations

Director, Technology Infrastructure and Operations - Michael Papa

Senior Network Security Engineer - Brennen Regnier

Manager, IT Service Desk - Megan Wells

Systems Administrator - Sal Ares

Service Desk Coordinator - Nathan Marti

AV Infrastructure & Engineering

Senior Manager, Broadcast Engineering - Ken Jespersen

Community Affairs

EVP, Community and Government

Affairs/Chief Legal Officer - Michael Lufrano

Director, Community Affairs - Alicia Gonzalez

Assistant Director - Community Affairs & Cubs Charities - Keri Blackwell

Senior Manager, Cubs Charities Programs - Jennifer Dedes Nowak

Manager, Youth Baseball & Softball Initiatives - Chris Thompson

Manager, Government & Neighborhood Relations - Heather Way Kitzes

Manager, Fundraising and Community Events - Meredith Weber

Donations Administrator, Community Affairs - Kelly Welch

Senior Vice President, General Counsel - Brett Scharback

Associate General Counsel - Amy Timm

Associate General Counsel - Shameeka Quallo

Corporate Paralegal - Kathy Cooper

Communications

Senior Vice President, Communications - Julian Green

Senior Director, Communications - Lindsay Bago

Assistant Director, Public Relations - Ariana Moaveni

Manager, Communications - Monica Sharma

Media Relations

Director, Media Relations - Jason Carr

Representative, Media Relations - William Nadal

Marketing Department

Sales and Marketing

Executive Vice President, Sales and

Marketing - Colin Faulkner

Executive Assistant, Sales and Marketing - Kelly Scoggan

Marketing

Vice President, Marketing - Lauren Fritts

Senior Director, Marketing - Kelly Linstroth

Assistant Director, Broadcast Relations - Joe Rios

Assistant Director, Clubhouse Relations & Influencer Marketing - Jim Oboikowitch

Assistant Director, Creative & Content - Daniel Green

Assistant Director, Integrated Marketing - Chris Weddige

Manager, Digital Content - Nicole Bersani

Manager, Brand Platforms & Events - Lacey Christopherson

Manager, Authentics & Archives - Patrick Manaher

Senior Coordinator, Digital Media - Emma Finkbeiner

Coordinator, Mascot - Alex Collins

Cubs Productions

Executive Producer, Cubs Productions - Matt Romito

Producer, Cubs Productions - Adam Sobel

Manager, Video Board Operations - Chris Simonson

Manager, Graphics - Kelly King

Producer/Editor, Cubs Productions - Pat Gostele

Content Producer/Cinematographer - Sam Peltz

Production Assistant - Shane Magwire

Motion Graphics Designer - Shane English

Videographer, Cubs Productions - Drew Clark

Video Editor, Cubs Productions - Corey Surratt

Coordinator, Cubs Productions – Andre Lewis

Ticket Operations

Senior Director, Ticket Operations - Anuj Patel

Manager, Wrigley Field Ticket Office - Miguel DeJesus

Coordinator, Ticket Operations - Jessica Carravallah

Coordinator, Ticket Operations - Michael Domingo

Coordinator, Ticket Operations - Jennifer Conlin

Ticket Services

Director, Ticket Service - Brian Garza

Assistant Director, Premier Service - Caroline Phillips

Assistant Director, Ticket Service - Frank Cascella

Manager, Season Ticket Service - Kevin Enerson

Manager, Season Ticket Service - Karry Kerness

Account Executive, Premier Service - Zach Conti

Account Executive, Premier Service - Ben Guendel

Account Executive, Premier Service - Lindsay Nelson

Season Ticket Holder Service Representative - Zach Gloyne

Season Ticket Holder Service Representative - Hannah Hester-Goralski

Season Ticket Holder Service Representative - Regina Nicholson

Season Ticket Holder Service Representative - Connor Olson

Season Ticket Holder Service Representative - Harrison Plaza

Season Ticket Holder Service Representative - Melissa Stokesberry

Manager, Service Center & Tour Experiences - Evan Hill

Wrigley Field Gameday Personnel

Public Address Announcer - Jeremiah Paprocki

Organist - Gary Pressy

Umpires Room Attendant - Ken Corso

Broadcaster - Jim Deshaies

Broadcaster - Jon Sciambi

Marquee 360

Senior Vice President, Marquee 360 - Cale Vennum

Vice President, Partnership Development - Andy Blackburn

Vice President, Corporate Partnerships - Alex Seyferth

Corporate Partnerships

Director, Account Management - Ryan Balogh

Account Manager - Andrea Burke

Activation Specialist, Brand Integration - Nick Siman

Activation Specialist, Growth & Development - Julia Tesoro

Client Service Specialist - Vickie Guindon

Corporate Partnership Development

Director, Corporate Partnership

Development - Ashley Facchini

Account Executive - Diego Chahda

Account Executive - Cody Sharko

Partnership Development Specialist - Jake Danforth

Ticket Sales

Assistant Director, Ticket Sales - Steve Brauer

Manager, Inside Sales - Aaron Klein

Manager, Business Development - Mark Dorfman

Senior Account Executive, Business Development - Katie Ottolin

Account Executive, Business Development - Andrew Barrett

Account Executive, Business Development - Drew Olstead

Account Executive, Business Development - Samuel Schlechter

Account Executive, Business Development - Mike Sullivan

Premier Sales

Account Executive Premier Sales - Tom Fitzgerald

Account Executive, Premier Sales - James Tuck

Event Sales

Manager, Private Events - Keshia Scott